Buying guide

B2B contact database cost per month: seven plans with printed prices, and ZoomInfo by quote

Last reviewed October 30, 2026

Quick answerBilled monthly, Snov.io Starter is $39, Lusha Starter $49.90, Apollo.io Basic $65 per seat and UpLead Essentials $99 for 170 credits; UpLead drops to $74 a month billed annually. ZoomInfo is by quote.

B2B contact database cost per month: the eight plans

Entry plans for a B2B contact database run from $39 to $99 a month, billed monthly: Snov.io Starter $39, Prospeo Starter $49 per user, Lusha Starter $49.90, Apollo.io Basic $65 per seat and UpLead Essentials $99. ZoomInfo prints no price. Figures are US dollars as read on October 30, 2026.

Monthly cost of contact database plans, as read on October 30, 2026
PlanMonthly billAnnual rateCredits on monthly billing
UpLead Essentials$99 a month, billed monthly$74 a month, billed annually; 2,040 credits a year170 credits a month, 1 user
UpLead Plus$199 a month, billed monthly$149 a month, billed annually; 4,800 credits a year400 credits a month, 1 user
Apollo.io Basic$65 per seat a month, billed monthly$49 per seat a month, billed annually2,500 credits per seat a month
Lusha Starter$49.90 a month, billed monthly$37.45 a month, billed yearly; 4,800 credits a year400 credits a month, 1 seat
Lusha Pro$69.90 a month, billed monthly$52.45 a month, billed yearly; 7,200 credits a year600 credits a month, 2 seats
Snov.io Starter$39 a month, billed monthly$29.25 a month, billed annually1,000 credits
Prospeo Starter$49 a month per user, billed monthly$37 a month per user, billed yearly2,000 credits per user a month
ZoomInfoBy quote; no price printedNot printed; payment frequency set with salesNot printed on the pricing page

Apollo.io prices per seat and Prospeo per user, while UpLead Essentials and Plus cover one user.

  • Snov.io Starter for the lowest bill: $39 billed monthly.
  • Lusha for a free plan before a $49.90 Starter.
  • UpLead Essentials for one seller who wants email and mobile direct dial in one credit.

UpLead has not approved us as an affiliate yet, so we earn nothing from these links.

Try UpLead →

Monthly or annual billing: what changes

Annual billing lowers the monthly rate on every priced plan in the table: UpLead Essentials from $99 to $74 a month, Apollo.io Basic from $65 to $49 per seat, Lusha Starter from $49.90 to $37.45 and Snov.io Starter from $39 to $29.25.

Lusha, Prospeo and Apollo.io grant annual credits up front. UpLead's pricing page does not say when its 2,040 and 4,800 annual credits arrive.

UpLead's terms ask for 60 days' notice before any renewal date. Its help center applies the 60 days to annual plans and says monthly plans can be canceled at any time.

Seats change the monthly bill

Apollo.io prices per seat, and all seats on an account share one plan. Its Organization plan is $149 per seat a month, billed monthly, or $119 per seat a month, billed annually, with a minimum of 3 seats. Lusha Starter includes 1 seat and Pro includes 2. Snov.io includes unlimited team seats. UpLead Essentials and Plus are single-user accounts; Professional is the team account, billed annually only, with price on request.

What the monthly price buys in credits

Credit counts come from the table, but the units differ. An UpLead credit unlocks one contact with its email and mobile direct dial. A Lusha credit reveals one email, and a phone number costs 5. A Prospeo credit gives one verified business email, and a direct mobile number costs 10. To price one usable contact at any of them, use the method in cost per lead for a B2B contact database.

Prospeo's pricing page lists unused credits as rolling over on paid plans, while its help center says they expire at the end of each billing cycle, so ask Prospeo in writing which applies. Per UpLead's terms, credits do not roll over into the next term.

Quote-based tools: ZoomInfo, Cognism and Seamless.AI

ZoomInfo, Cognism and Seamless.AI print no monthly price. ZoomInfo sends buyers to a Get Pricing form. Cognism lists Standard and Pro packages with 5 seats each. Seamless.AI's pricing page forwards to a sales form, and its home page says it is free for up to 50 credits.

Hunter's paid-plan prices are on its own pricing page. Best B2B contact database for small business compares these tools on fit.

UpLead's 7-day trial turns into Essentials on annual billing on day 7 unless you cancel or choose another plan, such as a monthly one, before then, per the help center. Payment details are entered at activation. UpLead pricing has the plan-by-plan costs.

Sources used for this page

The facts above come from the pages below, read on October 30, 2026. Prices and terms change, so confirm them on the vendor's site before you buy.

  1. UpLead Plans & Pricing — Vendor pricing page · uplead.com · read October 30, 2026
  2. How to Sign Up for UpLead (help center) — Vendor documentation · support.uplead.com · read October 30, 2026
  3. Switching Your Plan After the Trial Period (help center) — Vendor documentation · support.uplead.com · read October 30, 2026
  4. Is There a Contract? (help center) — Vendor documentation · support.uplead.com · read October 30, 2026
  5. UpLead License Terms and Conditions — Vendor legal page · uplead.com · read October 30, 2026
  6. Apollo.io Pricing — Vendor pricing page · apollo.io · read October 30, 2026
  7. Lusha Pricing — Vendor pricing page · lusha.com · read October 30, 2026
  8. Snov.io Pricing — Vendor pricing page · snov.io · read October 30, 2026
  9. Prospeo Pricing — Vendor pricing page · prospeo.io · read October 30, 2026
  10. How Prospeo Credits Work (help center) — Vendor documentation · help.prospeo.io · read October 30, 2026
  11. ZoomInfo Pricing — Vendor pricing page · zoominfo.com · read October 30, 2026
  12. Cognism Pricing — Vendor pricing page · cognism.com · read October 30, 2026
  13. Seamless.AI Home Page — Vendor product page · seamless.ai · read October 30, 2026
  14. Seamless.AI Pricing Inquiry — Vendor pricing page · seamless.ai · read October 30, 2026
  15. Hunter Pricing — Vendor pricing page · hunter.io · read October 30, 2026